Village
Doctor
The
Different One
Josephine
the Singer,
and the Mice People
The
Sound of the Wind
35 mm (1:1.66); 9 min; 1988
Production: Higher Courses of Script Writers and Film Directors,
Goskino USSR, Kyiv Dovzhenko Film Studio.
- Written and directed
Sergey Masloboischykov
(by F.Kafka)
- Director of photography
Alexander Shumovych
- Art director
Sergey Masloboischykov
- Music
Charles Yves
- Editing
Tatiana Magalas
- Sound
Michael Glushko
- Cast
Vladimir Kuznietsov, Denis Betiukov, Alexandr
Rubashkin, Sergey Proskurnia
Grand Prix of the Film School (Higher Courses of Script Writers
and Film Directors Film Festival, Moscow 1988)
Prize for the best artistic solution (Higher Courses of Script
Writers and Film Directors Film Festival, Moscow 1988)
Prize for cinema language (All-Union "Debut" Film
Festival, Moscow 1990)
Presentations: Clermont-ferrand (Int. Film Fest), London, Warsaw,
Moscow
top>>
35 mm (1:1.33); 18 min; 1989
Production: The Union of Cinematographers of the USSR, Cinema
Fund of the USSR, Parite Art association, Higher Courses of Script
Writers and Film Directors of the Goskino USSR, Kyiv Dovzhenko Film
Studio.
- Written and directed
Sergey Masloboischykov
(by D.Bakin)
- Director of photography
Alexander Shumovych
- Art director
Yevgenia Lissetskaya
- Music
Alfred Shnitke, Viacheslav Nazarov
- Editing
Rosa Lorman
- Sound
Sergey Vachy
- Cast
Denis Karasiov, Lev Somov,
Konstantin Shamin, Oleg Primogenov
Prize for the best directing (Short film Festival "Vita
Longa", Moscow, 1989)
Prize for Cinema language (All-Union "Debut" Film
Festival, Moscow, 1990)
Prize for humanism and the highest aesthetic qualities of the
film (Author’s Film Festival, Polotsk, Belorussia, 1991)
Prize for the best student feature film (International Student
Film Festival "VGIK-92", Moscow, Russia, 1992)
Prize for the best feature film, directing and acting (International
Festival “France-Ukraine”, Kyiv, Ukraine, 1992)
Presentations: Participant of the International Cannes Film
Festival Programme «Semaine de la critique», Cannes, France, 1990,
Oberhausen (Int. Film Fest), Paris, New-York, Moscow (Int. Film
Fest).
top>>
35 mm (1:1.66); 100 min; 1994
Production: Ministry of Culture of Ukraine, National
Dovzhenko Film Studio, Innova-film Company Germany.
- Written and directed
Sergey Masloboischykov
(by F.Kafka)
- Director of photography
Alexandr Shumovych
- Art director
Oksana Timonishina
- Music
Yefim Gofman
- Editing
Eleonora Summovskaya
- Sound
Sergey Vachy
- Producer
Alexandr Rodniansky
- Cast
Alla Sergyiko, Oleg Isayev,
Vadym Skurativsky, Yevgeniy Medovoy,
Michael & Andrew Dementiev,
Victor Andreenko, Oleg Primogenov,
Piotr Mihnevich, Sergey Proskurnia
Prize for the best directing (Cairo International Film Festival,
Egypt 1995)
Prize for the best feature film (International Film Festival
"Molodist", Kyiv, Ukraine, 1994)
Prize for the best artistic solution of the film (Open Russian
Film Festival "Kinoshok", Anapa, Russia, 1994)
Prize for the best role played by non-professional actor (to
V.Skurativsky) (Ukrainian Film Festival, Kyiv 1995)
Prize for the best cinematography (to A.Shumovych) (Festival
of Ukrainian Films “Open Night” Kyiv, 1997)
Prize for the best screen adaptation of a literary source in
cinema(Int. Film Festival "Literature in Cinema", Gatchina,
1997)
Presentations: “Tiger Award” nomination (Rotterdam International
Film Festival, Holland. 1994)
Strasbourg (Int. Film Fest), Moscow (Int. Film Fest), St-Petersburg
(Int. Film Fest).
top>>
(35 mm (1:1.66); 80 min; 2002
Production: Ministry of Culture of Ukraine,
National Dovzhenko Film Studio
- Written and directed
Sergey Masloboischykov
- Director of photography
Bogdan Verzhbisky
- Art director
Yevgenia Lissetskaya
- Music
Yefim Gofman
- Editing
Yelena Lukashenko
- Sound
Natalia Dombrugova
- Cast
Alla Sergyiko, Dmitry Lalenkov,
Nikon Romanchenko, Denis Karasiov,
Natalia Dolia, Vadym Skurativsky,
Andrew Dementiev, Victor Andreenko
Prize for the best directing (Festival of Ukrainian Films “Open
Night” Kyiv, 2002)
Prize for the best music (to Y.Gofman) (Festival of Ukrainian
Films “Open Night” Kyiv, 2002)
Prize for the best shot of the film (Festival of Ukrainian Films
“Open Night” Kyiv, 2002)
Prize for the best cinematography (to B.Verzhbitsky) (Festival
of Ukrainian films “Open Night” Kyiv, 2002)
Prize for the best cinematography (to B.Verzhbitsky) (International
film festival “Kinoshok”, Anapa, Russia, 2002)
Prize for the best music (to Y.Gofman) (Int. film fest of Ukraine-Russia-Belarus,
Berdiansk, 2002)
Prize for the best cinematography (to B.Verzhbitsky) (Int.
film fest. of Ukraine-Russia-Belarus, Berdiansk, 2002)
Prize for the best female role (to A.Sergyiko) (Int. fest. of
Ukraine-Russia-Belarus, Berdiansk, 2002)
Prize The Silver Knight (International film festival of Slavonic
and orthodox people “Golden Knight”, Kaluga, 2003)
Prize for the best female role (to A.Sergyiko) (International
actors film festival “Stozhary”, Kyiv, 2003)
Prize for the best male role (to D.Lalenkov) (International
film festival “Love is folly”, Varna, 2003)
Prize of journalists (International film festival “Love is folly”,
Varna, 2003)
Gold medal of Hanzhonkov festival (Hanzhonkov festival, Moscow,
2003)
Presentations:
Forum of cinematography of the countries CIS and Baltic republics,
Moscow 2002, International Filmmusik biennale, Bonn 2002, Budapest
2003, Festival of festivals St-Petersburg (Int. Film Fest) 2003,
Lagov, Poland (Int. Film Fest) 2003, Insko, Poland (Int. Film Fest)
2003
top>>
|
"Village Doctor"
"Village Doctor"
"Village Doctor"
"Village Doctor"
"The Different One"
"The Different One"
"The Different One"
"The Different One"
Poster
"Josephine the Singer and the Mice People"
"Josephine the Singer and the Mice People"
"Josephine the Singer and the Mice People"
"Josephine the Singer and the Mice People"
"The Sound of the Wind"
"The Sound of the Wind"
"The Sound of the Wind"
"The Sound of the Wind"
"The Sound of the Wind"
|